Frederick C Harris, Jr. | Computer Science and Engineering | University of Nevada, Reno

Co-Authors of Papers in Print

Frederick C Harris, Jr.


  1. Akshata Agarwal C88
  2. Sajjad Ahmad J47 C114 C167,
  3. Rawan Alkhaldi C58
  4. Edson O. Almachar C138
  5. Luis Almanzar C180,
  6. Ameya Amberdekar C65
  7. Daniel P. Ames C122,
  8. John W. Anderson C146
    J52,
  9. Sankeerth Ankam C163,
  10. Sridhar R. Anumadla C111
  11. Pushkar Apte C62
  12. Marcos C. Bagby C44
  13. Josh E Baker C125
  14. Mark Ballew C52
  15. Lee Barford C116, C128, C157, C158, C159, C161, C162, C164,
    J54,
  16. Emily R. Barker J33, J36,
  17. Leonardo Basallo C27
  18. Scott Bassett C49
  19. Jason Baurick C52
  20. David Beeman J19,
  21. Nikhil Beke C62
  22. Kostas E Bekris C83, C98, C104, C106
  23. Noureddine Belkhatir C117, C145
  24. Karl Benedict C122,
  25. Jakub Berlinski C137
  26. Abhijit Bhoite C62
  27. Franco Biondi C108
  28. James M Bower J19,
  29. Sami El Boustani J19,
  30. William E. Brandstetter J31,
    C43, C100
  31. Laurence C Jayet Bray J27, J32, J33, J36, J38, J40,
    C111, C115, C120, C132, C137, C138,
  32. Adrienne Breland CH2,
    C66, C67, C71, C94, C95, C96, C118
  33. Romain Brete J19,
  34. David T. Brown J21,
    C64, C76
  35. Renee F. Brown J53,
  36. Timothy J. Brown J21, J28,
    C54, C57, C64
  37. Bobby D. Bryant J32, J33,
    C84, C88
  38. Sermsak Buntha C51, C81, C99
  39. Nolan Burfield C152, C172,
    J52,
  40. Justin Cardoza J38,
    C132
  41. Ted Carnevale J19,
  42. Chase D. Carthen C146, C166, C173,
    J52,
  43. Angela Chan C144 C160
  44. Maryann Chandy C40
  45. Tucker Chapman J52,
  46. Marlon D. Chavez C137
  47. Chao Chen C167,
  48. Yoonsuk Choi C135,
  49. Kent J. Crippen C114
  50. David D. Colborne C45
  51. Justice Colby C173,
  52. Daniel Coming J28,
  53. Devin Connell C29
  54. Hapin Cua C19
  55. Sergiu Dascalu J9, J10, J15, J21, J22, J31, J32, J33, J38, J40,
    J46, J47, J49, J50, J52, J53, J54,
    C19, C22, C25, C26, C29, C30, C31, C32, C35, C36,
    C37, C39, C40, C41, C42, C46, C47, C48, C50, C51,
    C57, C58, C59, C60, C61, C63, C69, C70, C72, C75,
    C81, C84, C90, C92, C93, C97, C99, C100, C103, C105,
    C108, C109, C110, C111, C113, C114, C117, C118, C120, C121,
    C122, C123, C124, C125, C126, C127, C130, C131, C132, C135,
    C136, C137, C138, C139, C140, C142, C143, C144, C145, C146,
    C147, C148, C149, C150, C151, C152, C155, C160, C162, C163,
    C163, C164, C165, C167, C168, C169, C171, C173, C174, C175,
    C176, C177, C178, C179, C181,
  56. Andrew P. Davison J19,
  57. Donna M. Delparte C147
    J52,
  58. Alain Destexhe J19,
  59. Brent Devaney C28
  60. Markus Diesmann J19,
  61. Shardul Divatia C01
  62. Mikael Djurfeldt J19,
  63. Andrew Dittrich C92
  64. Rich Drewes J8, J13,
    C52
  65. Jean E. Dunbar J3
  66. Michael P. Dye C43, C53, C56
  67. Dwight D. Egbert J44,
    C68, C91, C153, C156
  68. Sherif Elfass C63
  69. Damien Ennis J49, J39,
    C11,
  70. Bard Ermentrout J19,
  71. Ali Erol J15,
    C31
  72. Eugene Essa C92
  73. Joshua S. Estes C20
  74. Mehdi Etazodi-Amoli C98
  75. Cansin Evrenosoglu C98
  76. M. Sami Fadali C15, C23, C24, C98
  77. Alexander M. Falconi C138
  78. Chad Feller C119
  79. Gareth B. Ferneyhough J33, J36, J50
    C140
  80. Eelke Folmer J29,
  81. Evan Foster C1
  82. Judith R. Fredrickson J11, J12
  83. Eric Fritzinger C97, C110, C122, C131, C136, C148, C165, C174,
  84. James Frye C38, C52
  85. Mukesh Gadiya C34
  86. Kristine Galek C180,
  87. Alex Gamino C160
  88. Billy Gaston C73, C74
  89. Robert Geist J1, C01
  90. Justin T. Gethoffer C45
  91. Ivan Gibbs J46, C122, C126, C131,
  92. Katie Gilgen C114 C138
  93. Igor Golovkin C9
  94. Philip H. Goodman J8, J13, J19, J23, J27, J32,
    C13, C16, C52, C102, C111
  95. Mehmet H. Gunes C94, C96, C98 C161
  96. Yan W. Ha C20
  97. Cynthia R. Harris C7 C181,
  98. James Hays C21
  99. Sandra M. Hedetniemi J3
  100. Stephen T. Hedetniemi J3
  101. Joshua Hegie J22,
    C75, C101, C115
  102. Grant Hennig C118
  103. Terence Henriod C165,
  104. Aaron Hesson C147
    J52,
  105. Sage Hiibel C169,
  106. Jerri Hines C3
  107. Michael Hines J19,
  108. Roger V. Hoang J21, J28, J32, J33, J40,
    C57, C64, C69, C70, C76, C101, C107, C111, C117, C118,
    C132, C137, C138
  109. Moinul Hossain C149, C174, C177,
  110. Gongzhu Hu C73, C74
  111. Chang Huang C19
  112. Emily Huang C181,
  113. Lance Hutchinson C52
  114. Renee T. Iinuma C181,
  115. Del Jackson C125
  116. Joseph R. Jaquish C44, C49
  117. Lianjun Jiang C17
  118. W. Joel Johansen C147
    J52,
  119. Christine M. Johnson C147, C159
    J52,
  120. Alexander Jones J38, C132
  121. Joseph Jones C5
  122. Nathan M. Jordan C120, C137, C138
  123. Jacob Kallman C30, C32
  124. Leon Kania C19
  125. Marcel Karam C63
  126. John R. Kearney C91
  127. Erin Keith C170
  128. Thomas Kelly C155
  129. Richard Kelley J38, C136, C148, C166, C170,
  130. Grant M. Kelly C42
  131. Eric P Kelsey J53,
  132. Graham Kent J53,
  133. John Kenyon C28 C72
  134. Mohamed Kettouch C177,
  135. Wesley Kepke C181,
  136. Vinitha Khambadkar C116
  137. Andrew Kimmel J22,
    C75
  138. Jim King J13,
    C38, C52
  139. Jalal Kiswani C179,
  140. Eric Klokovich C161
  141. Matthey Knaus C29, C39
  142. Josh Koberstein C60
  143. Steven Koepnick C112
  144. Priyadarshan Kolte C1
  145. Jeffrey L. Krichmar J34,
  146. Kathryn Krings C180,
  147. Tomasz Kozubowski C166,
  148. L. Laforge C15
  149. Theodore Lambert J38,
  150. Nick Lancaster C112
  151. Ernest Landrito C181,
  152. Anders Lansner J19,
  153. Robert Larmore C29, C39
  154. Renu C. Laskar J3
  155. Shaheam Latifi C97 C135,
  156. Nancy LaTourrette C14
  157. Vinh D. Le C148, C165, C166, C178,
  158. Gordon Lee C73 C74
  159. Kyle Lee C181,
  160. Ryan Leigh C27
  161. Marcel Levy C36 C90
  162. Roger Lew C147
    J52,
  163. Denver Liu J38, C132
  164. Siming Liu C175,
  165. Torbjorn Loken C118 C128 C146
  166. Carl G. Looney C8
  167. Daniel Lopez C180,
  168. Sushil J. Louis C175,
    J38,
  169. Christina Luca C167, C177,
  170. Benjamin Lucchesi J44, C11, C12
  171. Yundong Luo C139,
  172. Dickson Luong C118
  173. Bradley Lyles J53,
  174. Lixing Ma C18
  175. Juan C. Macera J8
  176. Joseph D. Mahsman J31,
    C64, C69, C100
  177. Roberto C. Mancini C9, C41
  178. Siraj Malik C59
  179. David A. Mar C181,
  180. Kim P. Martin C68
  181. Sean Martin J12
  182. Grefory McCurdy J53,
  183. Thoren McDole C19
  184. Phil McDonald J18,
    C56 C57
  185. Michael J. McMahon, Jr. C61, C99, C108, C113, C122, C123, C136
  186. Alice A. McRae J3
  187. Ann Medaille J38,
  188. Joen Mejia C145
  189. Christopher E. Miles C20
  190. Pedrum Minaie C30, C32
  191. Krill Minkovich J37,
  192. Abigail Morrison J19,
  193. Amanda Morrissey C180,
  194. James Motta C59,
  195. Mukesh Motwani J24, J25, J26, J30,
    C33, C34, C62, C65, C77, C79, C80, C82, C84, C85,
    C86, C87, C88, C89, C103, C104, C105, C106, C129
  196. Rakhi Motwani CH3, J24, J25, J26, J30,
    C33, C34, C65, C78, C79, C80, C82, C83, C85, C86,
    C87, C88, C89, C93, C103, C104, C105, C106, C129
  197. Pierre Mousset-Jones C11, C12
  198. Yi Mu J18,
  199. Muhanna Muhanna C63, C81, C99, C179,
    J54,
  200. Eilif Muller J19,
  201. Hannah Munoz C174 C178,
  202. Jeremy Murray C55
  203. Nitish Narala C120
  204. Sarah Nasser J16, J17, J20, CH2,
    C58 C66 C67 C71
  205. Thomas Natschlager J19,
  206. Deanna Needel C22
  207. Michael Needham C118
  208. Melanie M. Neff C148
  209. Jane Neihues-Brooks C10
  210. Monica Nicolescu J20, CH2,
    C66 C87 C95
  211. Daniel Nielson C147
    J52,
  212. E. Michael Nussbaum J47 C114
  213. Nerissa Oberlander C11, C12
  214. Michaek John O'Brien J37,
  215. A. Jefferson Offutt J1
  216. Sohei Okamoto C81 C97 C99 C110 C117, C121 C127,
  217. Andrew M. Olson C153, C155
  218. Marissa Owens J47 C114
  219. Ann Paine C114
  220. Jose Painumkal C163, C169, C175, C176, C177,
  221. Lisa Palathingal C142 C143 C168, C169,
  222. Anna Panorska C170,
  223. Hirav Parekh C171,
  224. Kelvin Parian J22
    C75
  225. Jigarkumar Patel C121, C127, C130,
  226. Dejan Pecevski J19,
  227. Michael A. Penick C42 C54 C57 C64
  228. Kimberlt B. Perry C120
  229. Juli Petereit J51
    C154,
  230. Bryan Phillips C21
  231. Jesse D. Phillips C43 C69
  232. Catherine R. Pollock C180,
  233. Jason C. Porterfield C43
  234. Fares Qeadan C59,
  235. Juan C Quiroz C42 C61 C144
  236. Mathias Quoy J27,
  237. Mehdi Rahimi C139,
  238. Nimrat Randhawa C169,
  239. Likhitha Ravi C123, C124, C145 C151
  240. Christian Rayburn C21
  241. Alexander Redei C60
  242. Aberra P. Rehmat J47
  243. Robert Reynolds C1
  244. Matt Ripplinger J13
  245. Charles Robertson C28
  246. Olivier Rochel J19,
  247. Tchad Rogers C28
  248. Ryan A. Romero C44
  249. Cameron Rowe C137
  250. Stuart Rubin C73 C74
  251. Michelle Rudolph J19,
  252. Chris Ruggieri C173,
  253. Thomas J. Rushton C147, C155
    J52,
  254. Daniela Saru C40
  255. Vladislav B. Savranschi C181,
  256. Karen Schlauch J20, J51
    C71, C94, C95, C96, C119 C154,
  257. Connor F. Scully-Allison C171, C178,
  258. Oscar Sessions C102
  259. Matthew R. Sgambati J21, J28,
    C69 C70 C76 C112
  260. Ershad Sharifahmadian C135,
  261. Yantao Shen C131, C139, C155
  262. William Sherman J18,
    C49 C53 C54 C56 C57
  263. Manolo E. Sherrill C41
  264. Hava T. Siegelmann J34,
  265. Gale M. Sinatra J47 C114
  266. Harpreet Singh C118
  267. Raja H. Singh C157 C172,
  268. David Slater J53,
  269. Jessica Smith C162
  270. Kenneth Smith J53,
  271. Michael J. Smith C770
  272. Sebastian Smith J51
  273. Regan Snyder C27
  274. Alina Solovyova-Vincent C23
  275. Gianpaolo Soretta C29
  276. Balaji Sridharan J32, C86 C89
  277. Narayan Srinivasa J37, J42,
    C133 C134
  278. Royal V. Stewart C148
  279. Scotty Strachan C108 C113 C136 C178,
    J53,
  280. Jeff Stuart C22, C45, C46, C49
  281. John D. Studabaker C45
  282. Simon Su J18, C53 C54
  283. Darrell Suggs C1
  284. Brett L. Sulprizio C44
  285. Umid Tadjiev C6
  286. Sam Talie C27
  287. Pingyan Tan J7
  288. Devyani Tanna J36, J40,
    C132, C137, C138
  289. Danny L. Taylor C55
  290. P.A. Tebbe C141
  291. Corey M. Thibeault J23, J32, J36, J37, J42, J50
    C102 C107 C111 C115 C133 C134 C140 C141
  292. Tamara Thiel C22
  293. John T. Thorpe J5, C3
  294. Hardy Thrower C152
  295. T.C. Ting C73 C74
  296. Nishith Tirpankar C87
  297. Jason Truppi C30, C32
  298. Ed Tumbusch C60
  299. Omid Tutakhil C118
  300. Scott Tyler C175,
  301. Hiroko Uda C44
  302. Matthew VanCompernoll C158
  303. Yaakov Varol C14, C48
  304. Greg Vert J16, J17, CH2,
    C51 C58
  305. Joseph M. Vesco C114 C125
  306. Thierry Vieville J19,
  307. John Volk C167, C175,
  308. Hiroaki Wagatsuma J34,
  309. Kishor K. Waikul C17
  310. Ling Wang J14
  311. Xushen Wang J43
  312. Keith Wesolowski C11
  313. Brian Westphal J9, J10,
    C24, C25, C26, C42, C43, C47, C48
  314. Cody White J31,
    C100 C109
  315. Christine Wilson J13, C38
  316. E. Courtenay Wilson C13, C16, C17
  317. Kenneth B. Winiecki, Jr. C3
  318. Nicholas R. Wood C147
    J52,
  319. Brandon Worl C152
  320. Bryan Worrell C147
    J52,
  321. Rui Wu C142, C150, C164, C167, C168, C169, C174, C175, C176, C177,
    J54,
  322. Gunnar Wambaugh C180,


  323. Qiping Yan C123, C124,
  324. Yusing Yan J14
  325. Beifang Yi J14, J15, J43,
    C31, C35, C37, C50
  326. Bei Yuan J11, J12 J29,
  327. Murat Yuksel C98
  328. Dianne M. Yumul C20
  329. Matthew Ziegler C147
    J52,
  330. Marat Zhaksilikov C4
  331. Xiaolu Zhang C69
  332. Milind Zirpie J19,


  • J54,C181
  • Note: Numbers in papers in Bold are for when the co-author was an undergraduate student. Currently there are 100 students with Bold publications.